Lake Dallas Football: District 7-5A Division II All-District Team for 2018

Lake Dallas Football: District 7-5A Division II All-District Team for 2018

Lake Dallas Football: District 7-5A Division II All-District Team for 2018

 

MVP: Will Harbour, Frisco Reedy

Offensive MVP: Josh Foskey, Frisco Reedy

Defensive MVP: Matthew Hoots, Frisco Reedy

All-Purpose MVP: Aaron Taylor, Frisco

Offensive Newcomer of The Year: Jadarian Price, Denison

Defensive Newcomer of The Year: Braylen Butler, Braswell

Special Teams MVP: Logan West, Frisco Reedy

Coaching Staff of The Year: Chad Cole and the Frisco Reedy staff

 

First Team

  • QB Carson Collins, Sr., Lucas Lovejoy
  • QB Ryan Depperschmidt, Sr., Lake Dallas
  • RB Michael Ferrara, Sr., Reedy
  • RB Jahi Rainey, Sr., Lovejoy
  • TE Nolan Matthew, Sr., Reedy
  • FB Noah Jackson, Jr., Reedy
  • FB Cayden Earnhart, Jr., Denison
  • WR Bennett Mecom, Sr., Reedy
  • WR Ryan Middleton, Sr., Reedy
  • WR Jacob Terwilliger, Sr., Lovejoy
  • WR Brandon Engel, Jr., Lake Dallas
  • WR Cam Smith, So., Braswell
  • WR Maika Brinkerhoff, Sr., Princeton
  • C Malcolm Simms, Sr., Frisco
  • C Wes Brooks, Jr., Denison
  • OG Izeya Floyd, Sr., Reedy
  • OG Cody Selby, Sr., Frisco
  • OG Ben Mason, Sr., Lovejoy
  • OT Nate Anderson, Jr., Reedy
  • OT Justin Mayers, Sr., Reedy
  • OT Ryan Riddle, Sr., Denison
  • OT Brandon Machuca, Sr., Lake Dallas
  • OT Dontayvion Stephnson, Sr., Braswell
  • K Anthony Patti, So., Lake Dallas
  • K Tyler Loop, Jr., Lovejoy
  • DE Clay Patterson, Sr., Reedy
  • DE Nathaniel Finch, Sr., Lovejoy
  • DE Hayden Brockenbush, Sr., Lake Dallas
  • DL Brock Miller, Sr., Reedy
  • DL Dreylan Washington, Sr., Frisco
  • DL Jordin Hunter, Jr., Denison
  • ILB Trevor Jones, Sr., Reedy
  • ILB Coleman Christensen, Sr., Lovejoy
  • ILB DL Roberson, Sr., Lake Dallas
  • ILB Nate Maulsby, Sr., Denison
  • OLB Sam Barbour, Jr., Reedy
  • OLB Darryl Minor, Sr., Lake Dallas
  • OLB CJ Johnson, Jr., Braswell
  • S Jack Pruitt, Jr., Reedy
  • S Gus Asel, Sr., Reedy
  • S Kobee Minor, Jr., Lake Dallas
  • S Mitchell Lesue, Sr., Braswell
  • CB Cooper Wilson, Sr., Reedy
  • CB Keleon Vaughn, So., Denison
  • CB Kendall Johnson, Jr., Princeton
  • CB Chase Coronado, Sr., Lovejoy
  • P Mason Long, Sr., Lovejoy
  • P Ryan Depperschmidt, Sr., Lake Dallas
  • P Ryan Jones, So., Reedy

 


Related Articles

Foursome Represents Lady Falcons on All-District List

by Steve Gamel With a new head coach and several younger players stepping into prominent roles, perhaps the odds were

Expanding The Ninja Warrior Program

Expanding The Ninja Warrior Program by Steve Gamel A few years ago, Mike Winburn added a Ninja Warriors training program

Beyond Wins & Losses In The Courtroom

Beyond Wins & Losses In The Courtroom by Steve Gamel When you’re facing one of life’s difficult decisions, and it’s

No comments

Write a comment
No Comments Yet! You can be first to comment this post!

Write a Comment

Your e-mail address will not be published.
Required fields are marked*